Real Estate Essentials

  • $470000
  • $380.57/Sqft
726 N SKIPTON DR, North Salt Lake, UT, 84054
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1235
  • Sq Ft
  • 2006
  • Year Built
For Sale
726 N SKIPTON DR, North Salt Lake, UT, 84054
  • $470000
  • $380.57/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2146345
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1235
  • Sq Ft
  • 2006
  • Year Built

Description

Enjoy comfortable one-level living at its best in this spacious, open-concept home. The vaulted ceilings and smart layout create an airy, inviting feel throughout. Features include 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, with a private primary suite complete with an ensuite bathroom. West-facing lot offers a fully fenced yard and patio-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Abundant windows fill the home with natural light. Includes a 2-car garage for added convenience. NO HOA

  • Address 726 N SKIPTON DR,
  • City North Salt Lake,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84054
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/21 23:33:54 pm
  • Property ID: 2146345
  • Price: $470000
  • Property Size: 1235 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.09
  • Total Bedrooms: 3