Plumb & Company Realtors LLP

  • $995000
  • $302.06/Sqft
384 E ST, Salt Lake City, UT, 84103
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3294
  • Sq Ft
  • 1913
  • Year Built
For Sale
384 E ST, Salt Lake City, UT, 84103
  • $995000
  • $302.06/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2146294
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3294
  • Sq Ft
  • 1913
  • Year Built

Description

This stately Avenues Bungalow has it all. You can watch the world go by on the spacious front porch, entertain in the large living and dining rooms or private back patio, walk to dinner and dessert at Avenues Proper & Hatch Chocolates, or enjoy easy access to City Creek Canyon. It's all right at your fingertips. Inside are tasteful updates, original, historical details, and all the space you need to make it home.

  • Address 384 E ST,
  • City Salt Lake City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84103
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/05 13:58:57 pm
  • Property ID: 2146294
  • Price: $995000
  • Property Size: 3294 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1913
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.12
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Equipment: Alarm System,Fireplace Insert,Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Ensign
  • Elementary School District : Salt Lake
  • High School : West
  • High School District : Salt Lake
  • Middle School : Bryant
  • Middle School District: Salt Lake