Presidio Real Estate (Mountain View)

  • $334500
  • $239.10/Sqft
315 E SERENITY AVE, Tooele, UT, 84074
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1399
  • Sq Ft
  • 2023
  • Year Built
For Sale
315 E SERENITY AVE, Tooele, UT, 84074
  • $334500
  • $239.10/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2146209
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1399
  • Sq Ft
  • 2023
  • Year Built

Description

MOTIVATED SELLER! **Open House 5/2 1-3**Bright corner townhome with abundant natural light and a functional, open layout in the DR Horton Dalton floor plan. This corner lot offers extra yard space and ample street parking, adding to the home's overall convenience. Features a rare 56 ft crawl space, providing exceptional storage. Ideally located near parks with easy freeway access for a smooth commute. A well-rounded home with space, light, and practicality. SELLER OFFERING 1/0 RATE BUYDOWN with preferred lender - 5.311% first-year rate available. Contact agent for details.

  • Address 315 E SERENITY AVE,
  • City Tooele,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84074
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/01 20:43:40 pm
  • Property ID: 2146209
  • Price: $334500
  • Property Size: 1399 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-end

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 3