Reeve Real Estate

  • $1395000
  • $436.07/Sqft
185 SAINT MORITZ STRASSE, Park City, UT, 84098
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 5
  • Bathrooms
  • 3199
  • Sq Ft
  • 1993
  • Year Built
For Sale
185 SAINT MORITZ STRASSE, Park City, UT, 84098
  • $1395000
  • $436.07/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2146139
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 5
  • Bathrooms
  • 3199
  • Sq Ft
  • 1993
  • Year Built

Description

This 6 bedroom home, is nestled on the sunny side of Summit Park, this mountain home offers a rare combination of privacy, usability, and year-round livability-just minutes from both Park City and Salt Lake City. The property features a relatively flat, functional yard-an uncommon find in this area-providing ideal space for outdoor living, entertaining, and play without the typical steep terrain. A winding driveway offers privacy from the road along with ample parking for guests. The deck out back is perfect for apres. The home has an updated kitchen with granite counter tops that opens to a stunning 2 story family room and fireplace. The primary bedroom has an en-suite bathroom with shower and soaking tub. It can come nearly fully furnished (except MB and Downstairs bedroom furniture). All appliances are included. Owner financing is possible with 25% down. Flexible timing on closing with possible seller leaseback as sellers are building new home...or they can be out in 30 days.

  • Address 185 SAINT MORITZ STRASSE,
  • City Park City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84098
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/04 22:38:26 pm
  • Property ID: 2146139
  • Price: $1395000
  • Property Size: 3199 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.28
  • Total Bedrooms: 6