KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty

  • $1195000
  • $486.37/Sqft
1523 W 840 S, Hurricane, UT, 84737
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2457
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
1523 W 840 S, Hurricane, UT, 84737
  • $1195000
  • $486.37/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2146008
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2457
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

Another masterpiece by Urban Desert Homes. The Tahoe features 2,457 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Inside, you'll find a showstopping 72 inch fireplace in the living room and a gorgeous waterfall countertop kitchen island. The two car, plus RV garage features sleek epoxy flooring. Step outside to your private oasis, a heated pool and hot tub with a water feature and automatic cover, all tucked behind privacy fencing and iron gates on a spacious corner lot. The low maintenance backyard features a large artificial turf area, so weekends are for relaxing, not mowing. Plus, there's no homeowners association! Nearby, enjoy Sand Hollow State Park and Sky Mountain Golf Course for endless outdoor adventures. RV garage dimensions are 16'H x 40'D x 18'W and the door is 14'x14'

  • Address 1523 W 840 S,
  • City Hurricane,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84737
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/10 12:55:59 pm
  • Property ID: 2146008
  • Price: $1195000
  • Property Size: 2457 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style:

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.33
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Hot Tub

School Details

  • Elementary School : Three Falls
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Hurricane
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Hurricane Intermediate
  • Middle School District: Washington