Summit Sotheby's International Realty

  • $825000
  • $339.79/Sqft
4160 S 2700 E, Holladay, UT, 84124
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2428
  • Sq Ft
  • 1964
  • Year Built
For Sale
4160 S 2700 E, Holladay, UT, 84124
  • $825000
  • $339.79/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2146001
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2428
  • Sq Ft
  • 1964
  • Year Built

Description

This refreshed rambler in the heart of Holladay is ideally located near top-rated schools including Howard Driggs Elementary, Olympus Jr. High, and Olympus High School. Fresh paint throughout gives the home a bright and clean feel. On the main level there is a well-appointed master suite featuring dual sinks and a spacious walk-in closet. The kitchen is equipped with LG appliances, all of which are included. Downstairs, a large family room provides the perfect space for gatherings or movie nights. Step outside to a fully fenced, peaceful backyard designed for both privacy and enjoyment, complete with a spacious deck for entertaining. Convenient access to the I-215 belt route makes commuting a breeze.

  • Address 4160 S 2700 E,
  • City Holladay,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84124
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 02:04:49 am
  • Property ID: 2146001
  • Price: $825000
  • Property Size: 2428 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1210
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.24
  • Total Bedrooms: 5