Signature Group Real Estate

  • $510000
  • $283.33/Sqft
3691 W 7865 S, West Jordan, UT, 84088
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1800
  • Sq Ft
  • 1971
  • Year Built
For Sale
3691 W 7865 S, West Jordan, UT, 84088
  • $510000
  • $283.33/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2145906
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1800
  • Sq Ft
  • 1971
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to this beautifully designed, fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in West Jordan. This move-in ready property features fresh interior paint, an updated kitchen and bathrooms, and brand-new kitchen appliances, carpet and LVT flooring. Including new water heater, furnace, AC and roof. Enjoy ample storage space both inside the home and with an additional storage shed in the backyard. The spacious backyard offers endless potential-perfect for entertaining, gardening, or creating your ideal outdoor retreat. Conveniently located near Jordan Landing, you'll have easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and quick access to Bangerter Highway for an easy commute. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from County Records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 3691 W 7865 S,
  • City West Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84088
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/22 22:38:12 pm
  • Property ID: 2145906
  • Price: $510000
  • Property Size: 1800 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1108
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.17
  • Total Bedrooms: 4