Mountainland Realty, Inc

  • $495000
  • $165.39/Sqft
45 W MEMORY LN, Tooele, UT, 84074
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2993
  • Sq Ft
  • 2020
  • Year Built
For Sale
45 W MEMORY LN, Tooele, UT, 84074
  • $495000
  • $165.39/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2145759
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2993
  • Sq Ft
  • 2020
  • Year Built

Description

**New Price & Extremely motivated Sellers** Home for sale on Memory Lane, Tooele! This beautiful 2,993 square foot home sits on a .32 acre lot in the desirable Canyon Rim Estates Subdivision. The property line in the backyard goes up to the top of the second hill against the road. With room for with a trailer on the west side of the home, & 3-car garage, parking is no issue here. Home features single level living with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & large kitchen/living room on the main level. With no HOA and stunning views all around- you won't want to miss out on this home. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 45 W MEMORY LN,
  • City Tooele,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84074
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/22 23:29:53 pm
  • Property ID: 2145759
  • Price: $495000
  • Property Size: 2993 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.32
  • Total Bedrooms: 3