Element Real Estate Brokers LLC

  • $715000
  • $154.69/Sqft
2282 S PINTURA DR, St. George, UT, 84790
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4622
  • Sq Ft
  • 2019
  • Year Built
For Sale
2282 S PINTURA DR, St. George, UT, 84790
  • $715000
  • $154.69/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2145753
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4622
  • Sq Ft
  • 2019
  • Year Built

Description

Spacious and beautifully designed 6-bedroom, 4-bathroom home located in the heart of Southern Utah, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and stunning surroundings. This home features an open and inviting floor plan with a cozy fireplace, ideal for relaxing evenings. The loft-style family room provides additional living space perfect for a media room, play area, or home office. The primary suite includes a luxurious garden tub, creating a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a covered deck and patio, perfect for entertaining or taking in the breathtaking red rock views. With ample parking space for vehicles, RVs, or recreational toys, this property is well-suited for both everyday living and adventure. A rare opportunity to own a home that combines space, versatility, and iconic Southern Utah scenery.

  • Address 2282 S PINTURA DR,
  • City St. George,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84790
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/11 23:37:15 pm
  • Property ID: 2145753
  • Price: $715000
  • Property Size: 4622 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Equipment: Fireplace Insert

School Details

  • Elementary School : Bloomington
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Desert Hills
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School
  • Middle School District: Washington