EXP Realty, LLC

  • $660000
  • $233.30/Sqft
11353 S HEREFORD CT, South Jordan, UT, 84095
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2829
  • Sq Ft
  • 2010
  • Year Built
For Sale
11353 S HEREFORD CT, South Jordan, UT, 84095
  • $660000
  • $233.30/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2145662
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2829
  • Sq Ft
  • 2010
  • Year Built

Description

*** UPDATED PRICE *** This home is meant for you with its beautifully maintained features, and abundant natural light, with an open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living space offers large windows with mountain views and, it flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area. Upstairs includes a spacious primary suite and additional bedrooms, while the fully finished basement offers a theater room, kitchenette, and flexible living space-ideal for guests, hobbies, or multi-generational living. Enjoy a covered deck that overlooks an expansive view of the Wasatch mountains and a fantastic addition of a hot-tub to enjoy the private space. Recent updates include HVAC system replacement, upgraded appliances, and walk-in pantry. Not to mention this property is the epitome of a convenient location, near shopping, dining, and commuter access. Best yet, a VA assumable loan! Come see it in person and secure your dream home!

  • Address 11353 S HEREFORD CT,
  • City South Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84095
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/13 22:18:33 pm
  • Property ID: 2145662
  • Price: $660000
  • Property Size: 2829 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.15
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Equipment: Alarm System,Hot Tub,Storage Shed(s),Swing Set,Workbench,Projector

School Details

  • Elementary School : Daybreak
  • Elementary School District : Jordan
  • High School : Bingham
  • High School District : Jordan
  • Middle School : Elk Ridge
  • Middle School District: Jordan