COMMUNIE RE

  • $695000
  • $230.59/Sqft
1652 S 240 W #48, Spanish Fork, UT, 84660
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3014
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
1652 S 240 W #48, Spanish Fork, UT, 84660
  • $695000
  • $230.59/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2145459
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3014
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

This is a to-be-built home-a great opportunity to build your new dream home in a family-friendly neighborhood with mountain views . Depending on the stage of construction at the time of contract, buyers may have the opportunity to select interior and exterior finishes. The 'Alpine' floor plan by Hillwood Homes offers 35 bedrooms, 2.53.5 bathrooms, and up to 3,014 total square feet with a functional, open-concept layout. The main level features a spacious great room and kitchen with a large island, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Perfect for everyday living. Built with 8-foot ceilings on all three levels, with an option to upgrade to 9-foot ceilings on the main floor and basement. Additional highlights include a walk-in closet in the primary suite, mudroom off the 2-car garage, energy-efficient windows, and full front yard landscaping. A great value in a growing community! Don't miss your chance to build new and make it your own. (*Photos are of the model home and a different floorpan).

  • Address 1652 S 240 W #48,
  • City Spanish Fork,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84660
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/03/24 20:11:06 pm
  • Property ID: 2145459
  • Price: $695000
  • Property Size: 3014 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.18
  • Total Bedrooms: 5