Equity Real Estate (South Valley)

  • $475000
  • $200.42/Sqft
13907 S CANAAN PEAK DR, Herriman, UT, 84096
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 2370
  • Sq Ft
  • 2024
  • Year Built
For Sale
13907 S CANAAN PEAK DR, Herriman, UT, 84096
  • $475000
  • $200.42/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2145324
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 2370
  • Sq Ft
  • 2024
  • Year Built

Description

LOCATION, UTILITY, BEAUTY! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, upgraded townhome has it all! Let's start with LOCATION: We sit just a few minutes from downtown Herriman with local favorites such as North Italia, Taqueria Chungas, and Gold Fish Asian Bistro and Sushi! We're also just around the corner from the 85 for easy access to downtown Salt Lake and Utah County. Mountain Ridge High School is also just a few blocks away as well as Juniper Elementary! Next, UTILITY: We have 3 large bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,370 Sq Ft. The large 2 car garage has plenty of room for storage, as well! The clubhouse also has a pool and gym for homeowners to enjoy, as well! Last, but not least, BEAUTY: The home was built with builder upgrades throughout, including quartz countertops, dual vanity in the primary, a large walk-in closet, and abundant natural light throughout! Please, come by, take a look and become Mountain Ridge's proudest new owner!

  • Address 13907 S CANAAN PEAK DR,
  • City Herriman,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84096
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/07 18:01:03 pm
  • Property ID: 2145324
  • Price: $475000
  • Property Size: 2370 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 3