CENTURY 21 Parker Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

  • $839000
  • $194.39/Sqft
1697 W 2450 N, Vernal, UT, 84078
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4316
  • Sq Ft
  • 1999
  • Year Built
For Sale
1697 W 2450 N, Vernal, UT, 84078
  • $839000
  • $194.39/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2145170
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4316
  • Sq Ft
  • 1999
  • Year Built

Description

Step into luxury in this 6 bedroom home in a wonderful Maeser location. This home has it all and is over 4,000 square feet. Filled with storage galore and tons of upgrades. Large open laundry room is a homeowners dream - take a look at the outside with landscaping and privacy. Hot tub, gazebo, water feature and fruit trees complete this beautiful yard. Detached all brick workshop plus extra building lends to more storage and custom quality.

  • Address 1697 W 2450 N,
  • City Vernal,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84078
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 19:24:53 pm
  • Property ID: 2145170
  • Price: $839000
  • Property Size: 4316 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.38
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Equipment: Gazebo,Hot Tub,Storage Shed(s)

School Details

  • Elementary School : Maeser
  • Elementary School District : Uintah
  • High School : Uintah
  • High School District : Uintah
  • Middle School : Uintah
  • Middle School District: Uintah