Real Broker, LLC

  • $455000
  • $174.13/Sqft
1817 W 9000 N, Neola, UT, 84053
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2613
  • Sq Ft
  • 1973
  • Year Built
For Sale
1817 W 9000 N, Neola, UT, 84053
  • $455000
  • $174.13/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2145088
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2613
  • Sq Ft
  • 1973
  • Year Built

Description

Situated on nearly 4 acres in the heart of Duchesne County, this split-entry home delivers the space, privacy, and functionality that make rural Utah living so appealing. No HOA. No flood zone. Just land and lifestyle. Inside you'll find a well-maintained home with a cozy fireplace, updated flooring, fresh paint, and newer fixtures and appliances throughout. The finished basement expands your living options significantly, whether you need extra bedrooms, a recreation room, dedicated storage, or all three. Step outside and the property truly shines. A large outbuilding/barn of approximately 2,000 sq ft provides exceptional utility for equipment, livestock, storage, or a workshop. A two-car carport, gravel driveway, and spacious rear deck round out this hard-working, versatile property. Conveniently located just minutes from Roosevelt's shopping, dining, and services with easy access to US-40. Vernal is also within comfortable commuting distance and schools and parks are all close by.

  • Address 1817 W 9000 N,
  • City Neola,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84053
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/07 00:59:44 am
  • Property ID: 2145088
  • Price: $455000
  • Property Size: 2613 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Split-Entry/Bi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 3.88
  • Total Bedrooms: 4