Sun Key Realty LLC

  • $635000
  • $213.95/Sqft
358 S CANYON OVERLOOK DR, Tooele, UT, 84074
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2968
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built
For Sale
358 S CANYON OVERLOOK DR, Tooele, UT, 84074
  • $635000
  • $213.95/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2145053
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2968
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built

Description

Beautiful modern home located in the desirable Skyline Ridge subdivision in southeast Tooele. Built in 2021 and well maintained, this home offers an oversized 3-car garage with a 240V outlet and plenty of RV parking for all your toys and trailers. The yard features a sprinkler system, vegetable garden, vinyl fence, and durable block retaining walls. The front yard is xeriscaped for low maintenance, featuring permanent exterior holiday lighting that adds a fun, year-round touch. Inside, you'll find an open-concept layout with a spacious kitchen island, stylish backsplash, and LVP flooring throughout the main living areas, with carpet in the bedrooms. Downstairs, much of the work is already done featuring one finished bedroom, with the remaining space framed and plumbed, making it easy to complete the basement to your liking.

  • Address 358 S CANYON OVERLOOK DR,
  • City Tooele,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84074
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/03/21 20:58:14 pm
  • Property ID: 2145053
  • Price: $635000
  • Property Size: 2968 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1-14
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.32
  • Total Bedrooms: 4