V Real Estate Agency, LLC

  • $585000
  • $209.45/Sqft
6321 W MOON DR, South Jordan, UT, 84009
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2793
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built
For Sale
6321 W MOON DR, South Jordan, UT, 84009
  • $585000
  • $209.45/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2145028
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2793
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Daybreak! This stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers just under 2,800 square feet of beautifully designed living space with a fully finished basement. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan that flows seamlessly into a gorgeous dining area, perfect for entertaining. Located directly across the street from Aspen Elementary, this home also puts you close to everything Daybreak has to offer. Outside, enjoy community perks like pools, walking trails, the newly opened Bees baseball field, and one of the lowest HOA fees in Daybreak. You'll also love the nearby pickleball courts, pool, lake, and skating areas. Don't miss your chance to see this beautiful Daybreak home today! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from appraisal. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 6321 W MOON DR,
  • City South Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84009
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/07 03:52:20 am
  • Property ID: 2145028
  • Price: $585000
  • Property Size: 2793 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1301
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.06
  • Total Bedrooms: 5