Congress Realty Inc

  • $515000
  • $278.53/Sqft
2226 S 2925 W, Cedar City, UT, 84720
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1849
  • Sq Ft
  • 2023
  • Year Built
For Sale
2226 S 2925 W, Cedar City, UT, 84720
  • $515000
  • $278.53/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2145020
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 1849
  • Sq Ft
  • 2023
  • Year Built

Description

NO HOA Beautiful, immaculate Cedar City one-story home. Four bedrooms with Master bed/bath are in 'the back of the house' and other three in front, giving great privacy and options. Open and flexible floor plan light and gas fireplace. Perfect sized kitchen, new GE appliances, and walk-in pantry. 2.5 baths; walk-in shower, separate full baths, and half bath also off of the kitchen. Mudroom and doored laundry room. Yard includes a brand-new drip irrigation system already installed. Front is already landscaped, and the large back area graded and can be what you like. Upgrades include water softener, 2.5" blinds, upgraded roof venting/caps, garage seals, keypads on door and garage. Spotless walls and flooring like new. Two minute access to downtown and 13 national/state parks.

  • Address 2226 S 2925 W,
  • City Cedar City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84720
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/03/24 17:06:22 pm
  • Property ID: 2145020
  • Price: $515000
  • Property Size: 1849 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style:

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.23
  • Total Bedrooms: 4