Real Estate Essentials

  • $320000
  • $138.89/Sqft
390 N 300 W, Beaver, UT, 84713
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2304
  • Sq Ft
  • 1976
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2144709
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2304
  • Sq Ft
  • 1976
  • Year Built

Description

It's Hard to find a property like this-5 bedrooms, 2 baths in the heart of Beaver with everything just minutes away. The sellers are super motivated to sell. Set on a spacious lot, there's room to spread out, garden, entertain, or simply enjoy having your own space. The layout is super functional, with flexibility to make it your own. If location and value matter, this one is worth a look.

  • Address 390 N 300 W,
  • City Beaver,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84713
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/10 01:02:17 am
  • Property ID: 2144709
  • Price: $320000
  • Property Size: 2304 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.23
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Equipment: Fireplace Insert,Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Belknap
  • Elementary School District : Beaver
  • High School : Beaver
  • High School District : Beaver
  • Middle School : None/Other
  • Middle School District: Beaver