Farmhouse Realty Group LLC

  • $338000
  • $259.20/Sqft
264 36TH ST, Ogden, UT, 84405
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1304
  • Sq Ft
  • 1944
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2144623
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1304
  • Sq Ft
  • 1944
  • Year Built

Description

*Price Improvement!* Perfect for first-time buyers, this charming and move-in ready home offers comfort, style, and convenience all in one. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, it provides easy access to everything you need. The home has been thoughtfully updated throughout with quality workmanship and attention to detail. Upgrades completed within the past two years include new flooring, carpet, windows, front door, garage doors, paint, updated countertops, both full bathrooms, new wall heater, water heater, and plumbing. All appliances are included-including the washer and dryer. Homes with this level of updates, in such a convenient location and price range, do not come around often. Please don't miss this opportunity for seller paid concessions $5,000. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records.

  • Address 264 36TH ST,
  • City Ogden,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84405
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/11 21:22:12 pm
  • Property ID: 2144623
  • Price: $338000
  • Property Size: 1304 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1944
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Bungalow/Cottage

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.13
  • Total Bedrooms: 3