Masters Utah Real Estate

  • $377500
  • $261.25/Sqft
2896 N 1175 W, Layton, UT, 84041
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1445
  • Sq Ft
  • 2010
  • Year Built
For Sale
2896 N 1175 W, Layton, UT, 84041
  • $377500
  • $261.25/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2144567
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1445
  • Sq Ft
  • 2010
  • Year Built

Description

Perfectly situated, this 3 bed 2.5 bath low maintenance townhome offers great convenience and comfort. A location that can't be beat as the home sits just minutes from the Weber State, Davis Campus and Hill Air Force Base. A bright open-concept floor plan designed with everyday living in mind highlighted by a spacious kitchen, ample cabinetry, granite countertops and a functional layout that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. Three spacious bedrooms along with 2 full baths and laundry accent the second level of the home. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 2896 N 1175 W,
  • City Layton,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84041
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/13 15:09:12 pm
  • Property ID: 2144567
  • Price: $377500
  • Property Size: 1445 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-M1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 3