Dyches Realty

  • $474900
  • $183.43/Sqft
591 E 300 S, Mt Pleasant, UT, 84647
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2589
  • Sq Ft
  • 1994
  • Year Built
For Sale
591 E 300 S, Mt Pleasant, UT, 84647
  • $474900
  • $183.43/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2144536
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2589
  • Sq Ft
  • 1994
  • Year Built

Description

**PRICE REDUCED!! Seller is motivated! Charming home with fenced horse property and beautiful mountain views! Nestled just a few blocks from the elementary and high schools, this home offers a great blend of modern comfort and small-town charm. Located in a family-friendly neighborhood, this home is ideal for families, first-time buyers, or anyone looking for a peaceful yet convenient location. This home has a fresh, airy feel while maintaining its cozy character. The layout provides plenty of room for gatherings, and the yard offers a great space for kids to play or to host summer barbecues. Mt. Pleasant City has a hospital. This property has irrigation water. Buyer to verify all pertinent information regarding this listing.

  • Address 591 E 300 S,
  • City Mt Pleasant,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84647
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/23 20:50:49 pm
  • Property ID: 2144536
  • Price: $474900
  • Property Size: 2589 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.52
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Mt Pleasant
  • Elementary School District : North Sanpete
  • High School : North Sanpete
  • High School District : North Sanpete
  • Middle School : North Sanpete
  • Middle School District: North Sanpete