RE/MAX Associates

  • $650000
  • $207.40/Sqft
2113 E 1200 N, Layton, UT, 84040
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3134
  • Sq Ft
  • 2015
  • Year Built
For Sale
2113 E 1200 N, Layton, UT, 84040
  • $650000
  • $207.40/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2144136
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3134
  • Sq Ft
  • 2015
  • Year Built

Description

This well-maintained home offers thoughtful upgrades and a flexible layout designed for everyday living. The main level features 9' ceilings, custom trim work, and durable laminate flooring, along with a beautifully designed kitchen showcasing staggered cabinets with crown molding. Upstairs, you'll appreciate the convenience of having all 4 bedrooms on the same level as the laundry room. Comfort is enhanced with two furnaces, and the HVAC system is routed through the floor trusses for a more open feel throughout the home. The basement has been recently finished to add incredible additional living space, including 1 extra bedroom, a spacious family room, a kids' playroom/bedroom, and a full bathroom, perfect for guests, entertaining, or growing households. Plus, the south-facing orientation helps snow melt quickly off the driveway and front steps during the winter months. EV Charger in the garage. Come see the space, function, and value this home has to offer!

  • Address 2113 E 1200 N,
  • City Layton,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84040
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/07 06:10:05 am
  • Property ID: 2144136
  • Price: $650000
  • Property Size: 3134 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.06
  • Total Bedrooms: 5