The Agency St George LLC

  • $825000
  • $219.65/Sqft
2735 E AUBURN DR, St. George, UT, 84790
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3756
  • Sq Ft
  • 2016
  • Year Built
For Sale
2735 E AUBURN DR, St. George, UT, 84790
  • $825000
  • $219.65/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2144077
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3756
  • Sq Ft
  • 2016
  • Year Built

Description

**RV garage! Casita w/ kitchenette! 6 bedrooms! No HOA! Living & Family room! 12' natural stone kitchen island, natural stone coutertops, custom wainscoting, coffered ceilings, designer lighting, and multiple ensuite bed/bath combos. The open-concept layout connects the gourmet kitchen and living area seamlessly. A 2nd spacious family room provides flexible living & entertaining space. 1000+ sf garage includes your very own adventure bay for RV, boat, or other recreational vehicles. Ideally convenient to nearby parks, schools, shopping in the sought-after Sycamore neighborhood.

  • Address 2735 E AUBURN DR,
  • City St. George,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84790
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/03 16:50:05 pm
  • Property ID: 2144077
  • Price: $825000
  • Property Size: 3756 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.27
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Little Valley
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Desert Hills
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School
  • Middle School District: Washington