KW WESTFIELD

  • $320000
  • $299.07/Sqft
986 N INDEPENDENCE AVE, Provo, UT, 84604
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1070
  • Sq Ft
  • 1999
  • Year Built
For Sale
986 N INDEPENDENCE AVE, Provo, UT, 84604
  • $320000
  • $299.07/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2143957
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1070
  • Sq Ft
  • 1999
  • Year Built

Description

**Open to seller finance at 20% down and for Buyer to take-over payments** Well-maintained mid-row townhome in the desirable Park Ridge community of Provo. The main living area is filled with natural light from a charming bay window, creating an inviting and open feel. The kitchen features a built-in dishwasher, ample cabinetry, and a pass-through window with a breakfast bar for additional seating. Upstairs, you'll find two comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom, along with a convenient half bath on the main level. Recent updates include a new roof (2025), new fence (2025), new water heater (2024), and freshly repainted bay windows (2024). Additional storage is available with attic access and a crawl space. Enjoy the private fenced patio area complete with a storage shed. HOA provided amenities include a pool, gym room, and a clubhouse. Conveniently located less than 5 minutes from I-15 and within a 10-minute drive to both BYU and UVU, with nearby shopping, dining, and recreation. Measurements provided as a courtesy only, buyer to verify all info.

  • Address 986 N INDEPENDENCE AVE,
  • City Provo,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84604
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/04 21:00:18 pm
  • Property ID: 2143957
  • Price: $320000
  • Property Size: 1070 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 2