The Real Estate Collective, LLC

  • $1995000
  • $847.13/Sqft
1500 SPLIT ROCK DR. ## 64, Ivins, UT, 84738
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2355
  • Sq Ft
  • 2016
  • Year Built
For Sale
1500 SPLIT ROCK DR. ## 64, Ivins, UT, 84738
  • $1995000
  • $847.13/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2143939
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2355
  • Sq Ft
  • 2016
  • Year Built

Description

Feel right at home in this Warm Contemporary Oasis, nestled perfectly in the heart of Snow Canyon. This immaculate former Split Rock Model Home, located in the highly coveted and gated The Reserve at Entrada, has stunning views of Red Mountain, Padre Canyon, Snow Canyon, and the Red Cliffs Desert Reserve. Open your doors to the sound of several waterfalls, while warming by one of the 2 fireplaces inside and out. Oversized 3 car Garage + bonus storage, Roof Top Patio, Thermador appliances, and much more. Furniture available on a separate bill of sale. Associate Membership to Entrada Country Club required with purchase. See agent for monthly fee details. Visit https://www.golfentrada.com/ for Entrada Country Club Amenity info.

  • Address 1500 SPLIT ROCK DR. ## 64,
  • City Ivins,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84738
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/03/18 06:26:21 am
  • Property ID: 2143939
  • Price: $1995000
  • Property Size: 2355 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Southwest

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.12
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Fireplace Insert,Hot Tub,Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Red Mountain
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Snow Canyon
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Lava Ridge Intermediate
  • Middle School District: Washington