Capital Advisors Real Estate

  • $679900
  • $298.99/Sqft
2401 PATRICIA DR, Santa Clara, UT, 84765
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2274
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
2401 PATRICIA DR, Santa Clara, UT, 84765
  • $679900
  • $298.99/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2143934
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2274
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

Introducing the Sunflower floor plan in beautiful Santa Clara, UT -- a thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 4-bath home offering 2,274 sq ft and an oversized 3-car garage. This upgraded home includes a legal IADU, providing excellent income potential to help offset ownership costs. Enjoy mountain views from the front deck and flexible living space with an upper loft. Designer finishes are included with transparent pricing--no surprise upgrades. Features include completed landscaping with side and rear block wall, upgraded stone and smooth stucco exterior, black-framed windows, gourmet kitchen with upgraded appliances, 42'' upper cabinets, tile surrounds, upgraded flooring, custom closet shelving, and a concrete rear patio. Located near Black Desert Resort, Harmons, and Gubler Park. kitchen package with upgraded appliances and microwave, tile shower and tub surrounds, upgraded carpet and hardwood flooring, custom closet shelving, walk-in closets, and extra garage storage space. Fully finished landscaping and backyard improvements are already completed. Located in a desirable Southern Utah community near Black Desert Resort, Harmon's Grocery, Gubler Park, and numerous recreational amenities. Ask about community features and additional availability. This home blends quality craftsmanship, thoughtful design, income flexibility, and prime location a rare opportunity in Santa Clara.

  • Address 2401 PATRICIA DR,
  • City Santa Clara,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84765
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/03/18 04:45:34 am
  • Property ID: 2143934
  • Price: $679900
  • Property Size: 2274 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence