Unity Group Real Estate (Wasatch Back)

  • $725000
  • $237.08/Sqft
5325 S BRIDLE CIR, Oakley, UT, 84055
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 3058
  • Sq Ft
  • 2007
  • Year Built
For Sale
5325 S BRIDLE CIR, Oakley, UT, 84055
  • $725000
  • $237.08/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2143912
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 3058
  • Sq Ft
  • 2007
  • Year Built

Description

Refined mountain living meets timeless charm in this beautifully positioned Oakley retreat, located in the desirable North Bench Farms community. Set on a generous .26-acre lot, this thoughtfully designed residence offers an inviting living space, blending comfort, functionality, and understated luxury. The open-concept main level is filled with natural light and anchored by warm gathering spaces, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and elevated entertaining. Spacious bedrooms and a versatile lower level provide flexibility for guests, recreation, or future expansion. Surrounded by sweeping mountain views and crisp alpine air, this home offers immediate access to world-class outdoor recreation-including blue-ribbon fishing, hiking, and trail systems-while remaining just a short drive to Park City's renowned dining, skiing, and amenities. A rare opportunity to own in one of Summit County's most coveted rural enclaves, where privacy, space, and lifestyle converge.

  • Address 5325 S BRIDLE CIR,
  • City Oakley,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84055
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/03/30 00:50:04 am
  • Property ID: 2143912
  • Price: $725000
  • Property Size: 3058 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.26
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : North Summit
  • Elementary School District : North Summit
  • High School : North Summit
  • High School District : North Summit
  • Middle School : North Summit
  • Middle School District: North Summit