Presidio Real Estate (South Valley)

  • $850000
  • $326.42/Sqft
2140 E NYE CIR, Cottonwood Heights, UT, 84121
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2604
  • Sq Ft
  • 1965
  • Year Built
For Sale
2140 E NYE CIR, Cottonwood Heights, UT, 84121
  • $850000
  • $326.42/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2143785
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2604
  • Sq Ft
  • 1965
  • Year Built

Description

Beautiful, cared-for home with pride of ownership and thoughtful upgrades and attention to detail throughout. The outdoor space is truly something special, designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy the gazebos, all fully wired for TV, fans, and ambient lighting, next to the heated in-ground pool. Natural gas lines have been thoughtfully installed to 2 fire bowls and a fire pit, making evenings outdoors both effortless and inviting. The home is equipped with a TrimLite Permanent Holiday/Celebration LED lighting system. Featuring a designer kitchen and a private cinema-style theater room. All TV's, and everything currently in the theater room (different from the MLS picture) will stay. A must-see property where care and quality shine inside and out!

  • Address 2140 E NYE CIR,
  • City Cottonwood Heights,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84121
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/27 19:13:24 pm
  • Property ID: 2143785
  • Price: $850000
  • Property Size: 2604 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1108
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4