Freedom Realty Corporation

  • $330000
  • $308.41/Sqft
19948 W 1000 S, Talmage, UT, 84073
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1070
  • Sq Ft
  • 1998
  • Year Built
For Sale
19948 W 1000 S, Talmage, UT, 84073
  • $330000
  • $308.41/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2143774
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1070
  • Sq Ft
  • 1998
  • Year Built

Description

15 acres! Home, shop/garage with extra work rooms, Barn, den in the side cliffs, trees, and he would love to leave the goats for you! All in the foothills of the Uintahs! This place is between Duchesne and Altamont. The home has power, septic and the well is terrific! Seller says the best well around! The barn has water and power, and a small apartment upstairs! It has a fenced corral that opens into the barn making it easy to shelter the goats! And they are really cute! :) It is vacant and easy to show. Please call us for an appointment!

  • Address 19948 W 1000 S,
  • City Talmage,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84073
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/01 17:33:22 pm
  • Property ID: 2143774
  • Price: $330000
  • Property Size: 1070 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style:

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 15
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Equipment: Fireplace Equipment,Storage Shed(s),Wood Stove,Workbench

School Details

  • Elementary School : Altamont
  • Elementary School District : Duchesne
  • High School : Altamont
  • High School District : Duchesne
  • Middle School : None/Other
  • Middle School District: Duchesne