Transcend Real Estate

  • $520000
  • $252.80/Sqft
3261 S BURKHILL LN, Syracuse, UT, 84075
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2057
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built
For Sale
3261 S BURKHILL LN, Syracuse, UT, 84075
  • $520000
  • $252.80/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2143703
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2057
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to your stunning new 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home. Completely move-in ready, this property boasts brand-new carpet, fresh interior paint, and a beautiful neutral color palette that creates a bright, clean, and effortlessly inviting atmosphere. The primary suite features an en-suite bath with a separate tub and shower, dual vanity sinks, and his-and-hers walk-in closets. For added value, a water softener and outdoor storage shed are included with the property. Residents enjoy access to established HOA amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, and pool. Outdoor recreation is highly accessible, with several parks, walking and biking trails, and a BMX park located within walking distance. Situated for convenience, this home offers direct access to the West Davis Corridor (SR-177) for an efficient commute. Shopping (including the new Costco that is opening this summer), dining, recreation, and entertainment options are just minutes away. Sellers are motivated and ready to review offers. Schedule your private tour today.

  • Address 3261 S BURKHILL LN,
  • City Syracuse,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84075
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/07 16:22:37 pm
  • Property ID: 2143703
  • Price: $520000
  • Property Size: 2057 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.09
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Cook
  • Elementary School District : Davis
  • High School : Clearfield
  • High School District : Davis
  • Middle School : Legacy
  • Middle School District: Davis