Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah Properties (Salt Lake)

  • $435000
  • $280.83/Sqft
2710 S HIGHLAND DR #11, Salt Lake City, UT, 84106
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1549
  • Sq Ft
  • 1975
  • Year Built
For Sale
2710 S HIGHLAND DR #11, Salt Lake City, UT, 84106
  • $435000
  • $280.83/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2143691
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1549
  • Sq Ft
  • 1975
  • Year Built

Description

An upper unit in Greystone Pines that was extensively remodeled in the past 9 months for a family member that has decided that Utah Winters are not for them and so back to sunny Arizona they have gone. Beautiful remodel that someone has only lived in for 2 months. Perfect for the person wanting single level living with elevator access from both the garage and main foyer. Walking distance to Sugarhouse park with full amenities. Coffee shop across the street. Greystone and Colonial Pines have beautiful open walking areas and full of mature green trees. Leasing this Unit is an option. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from MLS 2014876 previous listing. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 2710 S HIGHLAND DR #11,
  • City Salt Lake City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84106
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/14 14:14:10 pm
  • Property ID: 2143691
  • Price: $435000
  • Property Size: 1549 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Top Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 2