Fathom Realty (Orem)

  • $494000
  • $281.96/Sqft
4457 S CHERRY HOLLOW CIR, West Valley City, UT, 84120
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1752
  • Sq Ft
  • 1975
  • Year Built
For Sale
4457 S CHERRY HOLLOW CIR, West Valley City, UT, 84120
  • $494000
  • $281.96/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2143623
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1752
  • Sq Ft
  • 1975
  • Year Built

Description

Reduced price. SHORT SALE. Amazing remodel , awesome upgrades in and out! Located in a quiet cul-de-sac, peaceful neighborhood. Fully landscaped yard with two patios, a deck , a pergola, and walk out basement and mother-in-law. Solar panels owned free and clear. Updated , open kitchen with with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances . Custom built-in fireplace. RV parking, updated and bright home ! NO SUBTOS, SELLER FINANCING, ASSUMPTIONS , NO BLIND OFFERS. All info is provided as a courtesy from county records .Buyers to verify all info.

  • Address 4457 S CHERRY HOLLOW CIR,
  • City West Valley City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84120
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/24 22:04:28 pm
  • Property ID: 2143623
  • Price: $494000
  • Property Size: 1752 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Split-Entry/Bi-Level

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1106
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.17
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Storage Shed(s),Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Hunter
  • Elementary School District : Granite
  • High School : Hunter
  • High School District : Granite
  • Middle School : John F. Kennedy
  • Middle School District: Granite