Pine Valley Realty

  • $1399000
  • $300.15/Sqft
5843 W AVONMORE CIR, Highland, UT, 84003
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 7
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4661
  • Sq Ft
  • 2002
  • Year Built
For Sale
5843 W AVONMORE CIR, Highland, UT, 84003
  • $1399000
  • $300.15/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2143621
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 7
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4661
  • Sq Ft
  • 2002
  • Year Built

Description

Beautiful, unique home with tall ceilings, real hardwood, new windows, newer 2 A/C /Heater units, 2 new water heaters and more. Lovely mature landscaping, including garden area, fruit trees and fruit bearing bushes Spacious kitchen and great room area. Home has 7 bedrooms, 4 baths. oversized 3 car garage (with Polyaspartic floors and ample storage). Double deep detached garage could provide space for 7 vehicles. Separate outside entrance to basement, and mother-in-law apartment, etc. Home features permanent holiday lights and under eave lighting front and back.

  • Address 5843 W AVONMORE CIR,
  • City Highland,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84003
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/03/23 06:09:01 am
  • Property ID: 2143621
  • Price: $1399000
  • Property Size: 4661 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.46
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Equipment: Alarm System,Basketball Standard,Fireplace Equipment,Fireplace Insert,Humidifier,Play Gym,Swing Set,Window Coverings,Trampoline