Windermere Real Estate

  • $939000
  • $604.25/Sqft
2240 E LANEY AVE #203, Holladay, UT, 84117
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1554
  • Sq Ft
  • 2020
  • Year Built
For Sale
2240 E LANEY AVE #203, Holladay, UT, 84117
  • $939000
  • $604.25/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2143617
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 2
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1554
  • Sq Ft
  • 2020
  • Year Built

Description

Luxury Condo in the Heart of Holladay Village! END UNIT - Experience upscale living in this impeccably maintained second-floor end unit at The Station-a premier boutique condominium community in Holladay. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence spans 1,554 sq ft and boasts a modern open-concept layout with high-end finishes throughout. Interior Highlights: Gourmet kitchen featuring rich cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a waterfall island. New pendant lights over island and new Dining table light fixture. Spacious living area with a gas fireplace and ample natural light Two private bedroom suites situated at opposite ends for enhanced privacy. Primary suite includes an ensuite bath and walk-in closet and enters onto the Private balcony for outdoor relaxation too. (two entrances) Community Amenities: Expansive rooftop deck with fire pits and panoramic views of Mt. Olympus and the valley Secure entrance and climate-controlled parking. Pet-friendly environment with an on-site dog washing station in the garage. Elevator access and stair-free design for convenience Prime Location: Situated in the vibrant Holladay Village, you're just steps away from shopping, dining, and live entertainment. Enjoy easy access to freeways, ski resorts, and downtown Salt Lake City. This condo has been gently used as a second home and is in like-new condition. Don't miss the opportunity to own a piece of luxury in one of Holladay's most sought-after communities.

  • Address 2240 E LANEY AVE #203,
  • City Holladay,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84117
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/06 19:20:22 pm
  • Property ID: 2143617
  • Price: $939000
  • Property Size: 1554 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Condo; Middle Level