Real Estate Essentials

  • $625000
  • $315.82/Sqft
5940 N 5000 W #174, Mountain Green, UT, 84050
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 1979
  • Sq Ft
  • 2023
  • Year Built
For Sale
5940 N 5000 W #174, Mountain Green, UT, 84050
  • $625000
  • $315.82/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2143415
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 1979
  • Sq Ft
  • 2023
  • Year Built

Description

Experience exceptional living in this fully furnished, thoughtfully designed 4 bed, 4 bathroom townhome. Located near snow and water skiing, mountain biking, river running, hiking trails, yet just 15 minutes from Ogden City. All HOA amenities are just a short walk across the way. This townhome offers ease of living for you or your short term rental guests.

  • Address 5940 N 5000 W #174,
  • City Mountain Green,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84050
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 00:26:23 am
  • Property ID: 2143415
  • Price: $625000
  • Property Size: 1979 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.02
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Mountain Green
  • Elementary School District : Morgan
  • High School : Morgan
  • High School District : Morgan
  • Middle School : Mountain Green Middle School
  • Middle School District: Morgan