Nilson Homes

  • $799775
  • $196.41/Sqft
52 W GLEN WAY #114, South Weber, UT, 84405
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 4072
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built
For Sale
52 W GLEN WAY #114, South Weber, UT, 84405
  • $799775
  • $196.41/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2143401
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 4072
  • Sq Ft
  • 2026
  • Year Built

Description

This thoughtfully designed farmhouse-style Rainier floor plan sits on a spacious .34-acre corner lot and offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with beautiful modern finishes throughout. The bright, open main living area features a cozy fireplace in the great room, creating a welcoming space to relax or gather. The kitchen combines style and function with quartz countertops, elegant two-toned cabinetry, and gold hardware, along with plenty of prep space and a layout that flows easily into the main living area. Multiple living spaces provide flexibility for a home office, playroom, or additional lounge area. Additional highlights include a convenient mudroom/drop zone, an oversized 3-car garage, and an unfinished basement offering room to expand. Ideally located with easy access to Riverdale Road, Hill Air Force Base, Interstate 84, and Highway 89. Say 'Hello!' to your new home and enjoy summer nights here!

  • Address 52 W GLEN WAY #114,
  • City South Weber,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84405
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/12 21:34:52 pm
  • Property ID: 2143401
  • Price: $799775
  • Property Size: 4072 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.33
  • Total Bedrooms: 4