Homie

  • $588000
  • $308.34/Sqft
1184 N DORADO ALY, Washington, UT, 84780
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 1907
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built
For Sale
1184 N DORADO ALY, Washington, UT, 84780
  • $588000
  • $308.34/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2143378
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 1907
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to your dream vacation at this like-new end-unit townhome! Brand new flooring downstairs. Nestled in Escondido short-term rental approved neighborhood, this property offers modern comfort and exciting amenities. The open-concept living space is bright and inviting, turn-key furnishings. private patio. Outside, enjoy the community pool with a slide, a pickleball court, and oversized parking. Conveniently located, this townhome ensures a memorable stay, combining luxury and recreation. Minutes from Sand Hollow!

  • Address 1184 N DORADO ALY,
  • City Washington,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84780
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/04 20:18:10 pm
  • Property ID: 2143378
  • Price: $588000
  • Property Size: 1907 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-end

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.04
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment:

School Details

  • Elementary School : Coral Canyon
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Pine View
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : Pine View Middle
  • Middle School District: Washington