KW Utah Realtors Keller Williams

  • $1599000
  • $216.58/Sqft
515 E TANGLEWOOD LOOP, North Salt Lake, UT, 84054
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 5
  • Bathrooms
  • 7383
  • Sq Ft
  • 2004
  • Year Built
For Sale
515 E TANGLEWOOD LOOP, North Salt Lake, UT, 84054
  • $1599000
  • $216.58/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2143341
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 5
  • Bathrooms
  • 7383
  • Sq Ft
  • 2004
  • Year Built

Description

Well maintained full brick rambler located above Eaglewood Golf Course in the hills of North Salt Lake. Amazing views from all levels! Large main level living as well as two full kitchens with a third kitchenette in the basement. Features refinished hardwood floors and large windows with western exposures for plenty of natural light. Recently replaced main floor furnace, refrigerator and water heater. Large half acre lot with meticulously manicured landscaping. Oversized gym located under the garage. The home has a elevator.

  • Address 515 E TANGLEWOOD LOOP,
  • City North Salt Lake,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84054
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/17 14:53:22 pm
  • Property ID: 2143341
  • Price: $1599000
  • Property Size: 7383 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R1-12
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.52
  • Total Bedrooms: 6