KW Ascend Keller Williams Realty

  • $970000
  • $341.55/Sqft
2925 JUNIPER RD, Enterprise, UT, 84725
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2840
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built
For Sale
2925 JUNIPER RD, Enterprise, UT, 84725
  • $970000
  • $341.55/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2143239
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 2840
  • Sq Ft
  • 2021
  • Year Built

Description

Escape to peaceful country living in Enterprise with this custom-built single-level home on 10 acres with stunning mountain views and quick access to Dixie National Forest--perfect for horseback riding, ATVs, and outdoor adventure. Built in 2021, the 2,840 sq ft home features granite countertops, custom cabinetry, hardwood, tile and carpet flooring, and a chef's kitchen with built-in cooktop and large pantry with roller shelves. The home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 1,000 sq ft 3-car garage. Designed for horse lovers with a 25x38 insulated shop/barn, paddocks, feeders, automatic waterers, 55' round pen, and 2-acre exercise pasture. Also includes greenhouse, connex container, 12'x20' tractor barn, 12'x20' garden shed, and large 2,500 sq ft garden area--ideal for homesteading and wide-open Southern Utah living.

  • Address 2925 JUNIPER RD,
  • City Enterprise,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84725
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/21 17:03:22 pm
  • Property ID: 2143239
  • Price: $970000
  • Property Size: 2840 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RESIDE
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 10
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Window Coverings

School Details

  • Elementary School : Enterprise
  • Elementary School District : Washington
  • High School : Enterprise
  • High School District : Washington
  • Middle School : None/Other
  • Middle School District: Washington