The Real Estate Group

  • $414990
  • $243.25/Sqft
487 S 900 W, American Fork, UT, 84003
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1706
  • Sq Ft
  • 2023
  • Year Built
For Sale
487 S 900 W, American Fork, UT, 84003
  • $414990
  • $243.25/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2143050
  • Townhouse
  • Bathrooms
  • 1706
  • Sq Ft
  • 2023
  • Year Built

Description

Beautiful ready to move into townhome located near TRAX station, with easy access to shopping and I-15. Priced more competitively than the competition, especially when considering the well cared-for and CLEAN condition of this unit. Extra build outs in closets and garage space for storage. Windows sized and placed on every level that bring in lots of natural light, making the home feel spacious and bright. Living areas and kitchen are open and spacious. Primary suite has walk in closet, double vanities, and is well appointed.

  • Address 487 S 900 W,
  • City American Fork,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84003
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/30 02:27:55 am
  • Property ID: 2143050
  • Price: $414990
  • Property Size: 1706 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Townhouse; Row-mid

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.04
  • Total Bedrooms: 3