Powell & Company Real Estate

  • $315000
  • $311.26/Sqft
268 E VINE ST, Tooele, UT, 84074
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1012
  • Sq Ft
  • 1910
  • Year Built
For Sale
268 E VINE ST, Tooele, UT, 84074
  • $315000
  • $311.26/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2143036
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 1
  • Bathrooms
  • 1012
  • Sq Ft
  • 1910
  • Year Built

Description

Step into charm with this adorable 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in Tooele! Built in 1910, this cozy home blends character with comfortable everyday living. Warm and inviting spaces make it easy to feel right at home. The detached 2 car garage adds extra storage and flexibility, and the yard is just the right size to enjoy without a lot of upkeep. A great opportunity for anyone that loves the charm of an older home at a great price. Freestanding wardrobes in bedrooms are included. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement. Figures shown are provided as a courtesy and obtained by county records.

  • Address 268 E VINE ST,
  • City Tooele,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84074
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/27 00:13:18 am
  • Property ID: 2143036
  • Price: $315000
  • Property Size: 1012 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3