KW Success Keller Williams Realty

  • $614000
  • $239.28/Sqft
4641 W 5675 S, Hooper, UT, 84315
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2566
  • Sq Ft
  • 2005
  • Year Built
For Sale
4641 W 5675 S, Hooper, UT, 84315
  • $614000
  • $239.28/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2143027
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 2566
  • Sq Ft
  • 2005
  • Year Built

Description

Welcome to this exceptional home in the heart of Hooper.with NO HOA.. See virtual video at https://sites.photoslc.com/4641-W-5675-S. Featuring 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1/4 acre lot, fully fenced, this home checks all the boxes with comfort and functionality. The huge grand master suite features a walk-in closet, separate tub/shower, double sinks and enclosed toilet room. The spacious family room has built in bookshelves,a gas fireplace and sliding glass door to the backyard. A covered deck overlooks the green space (with backyard access) and slough (complete with fish) with a walking trail that ends at a nearby park. Full automatic sprinkler, 3 car garage and cul-de-sac completes this wonderful home! There is large storage under the formal living room. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 4641 W 5675 S,
  • City Hooper,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84315
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/24 15:55:45 pm
  • Property ID: 2143027
  • Price: $614000
  • Property Size: 2566 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RES
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.25
  • Total Bedrooms: 6