Coldwell Banker Realty (Union Heights)

  • $1150000
  • $287.50/Sqft
1285 E MANFIELD WAY, Draper, UT, 84020
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4000
  • Sq Ft
  • 1984
  • Year Built
For Sale
1285 E MANFIELD WAY, Draper, UT, 84020
  • $1150000
  • $287.50/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2142989
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 5
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4000
  • Sq Ft
  • 1984
  • Year Built

Description

Wow, Traditional on almost 1 full acre. This manicured horse property is perfect for today's active family. In the heart of Draper literally next to Beautiful Draper Park, this well cared for 5 bed and 4 bath home has it all. Formal living, Dining, Open Kitchen to breakfast nook and Family room with cozy fireplace. Upstairs are 4 generous bedrooms and the primary is huge with vaulted ceiling, and on suite bath and walk-in closet. Generous laundry is also upstairs. The basement has one large bedroom finished and 3/4 bathroom and large open area which could be more bedrooms, or large family room/theater room. Newer roof and high efficiency furnace. This park like property boasts a large fenced back yard with large mature shade trees and fruit trees, garden plots and huge grassy pasture and small barn, the perfect layout for horses, or pool or sports court/pickle ball. Walking distance to Porter Rockwell trail leading to over 160 miles of Draper Trails, Draper Park, City Library, City center, schools and shopping. Make sure to include this Beautifully cared for home on your list of must sees.

  • Address 1285 E MANFIELD WAY,
  • City Draper,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84020
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/04 23:05:39 pm
  • Property ID: 2142989
  • Price: $1150000
  • Property Size: 4000 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: RR-43
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.96
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Equipment: Fireplace Insert,Storage Shed(s),Trampoline

School Details

  • Elementary School : Draper
  • Elementary School District : Canyons
  • High School : Corner Canyon
  • High School District : Canyons
  • Middle School : Draper Park
  • Middle School District: Canyons