Dyches Realty

  • $539999
  • $294.12/Sqft
256 S 1175 W, Parowan, UT, 84761
  • Bathrooms
  • 1836
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built
For Sale
256 S 1175 W, Parowan, UT, 84761
  • $539999
  • $294.12/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2142938
  • Bathrooms
  • 1836
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built

Description

****PRICE REDUCED**** **MOTIVATED SELLER** This beautiful home offers all one level living! With 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, walk-in closet in the master bedroom, master bathroom has double sinks, separate tub & shower area, there's granite countertops throughout the home, nice walk-in pantry, lots of counterspace, kitchen sink island, open floor plan, living room has a gas fireplace. There's a 3 car garage and rv parking. There's a partial block wall fence, Xeriscaped front yard, and you can finish the backyard to your liking! A covered patio to sit outside on those warm evenings and enjoy a bbq picnic and watch the sunset! Call today for your showing! Square footages are provided as a courtesy estimate only and was obtained through county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement and verify all information.

  • Address 256 S 1175 W,
  • City Parowan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84761
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/09 15:29:15 pm
  • Property ID: 2142938
  • Price: $539999
  • Property Size: 1836 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Rambler/Ranch

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.39
  • Total Bedrooms: 3