Fort Street Commercial, LLC

  • $949500
  • $207.86/Sqft
3042 W CHALK CREEK WAY, South Jordan, UT, 84095
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4568
  • Sq Ft
  • 2006
  • Year Built
For Sale
3042 W CHALK CREEK WAY, South Jordan, UT, 84095
  • $949500
  • $207.86/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2142752
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 4568
  • Sq Ft
  • 2006
  • Year Built

Description

Amazing South Jordan location with quick access to the Midas Creek Trail and neighborhood park. Just minutes to the District, Bangerter Highway and I-15. Beautiful 2-story home, wonderful layout, large backyard with playset, firepit and basketball court. Yard has plenty of space for your dream pool or detached garage. Home has 6 bedrooms plus an office. 3 car garage with RV pad. Interior features plantation shutters, crown molding, mud room, and upgraded flooring. Kitchen features brand-new stainless-steel appliances, granite countertops, kitchen island, closet pantry, two-toned cabinets, and pendant lighting. Basement features a recreation room and kitchenette. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from County Website . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

  • Address 3042 W CHALK CREEK WAY,
  • City South Jordan,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84095
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/01 19:42:07 pm
  • Property ID: 2142752
  • Price: $949500
  • Property Size: 4568 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 1112
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.34
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Equipment: Gazebo,Play Gym,Window Coverings,Workbench

School Details

  • Elementary School : Monte Vista
  • Elementary School District : Jordan
  • High School : Bingham
  • High School District : Jordan
  • Middle School : South Jordan
  • Middle School District: Jordan