Richmond American Homes of Utah, Inc

  • $724990
  • $184.52/Sqft
3193 S BLUE HERON DR #606, Saratoga Springs, UT, 84045
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3929
  • Sq Ft
  • 2025
  • Year Built
For Sale
3193 S BLUE HERON DR #606, Saratoga Springs, UT, 84045
  • $724990
  • $184.52/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2142582
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 3929
  • Sq Ft
  • 2025
  • Year Built

Description

WATERFRONT COMMUNITY!!! Minutes away from shopping, schools, trails, and parks. This community is a secluded oasis tucked away just south of Talons Cove Golf Course, nestled up against Utah Lake. The beautiful Hemingway is our top-selling floor plan for a good reason! As you walk through the front door, your professional home office is on your left with French doors. Past your office is an inviting living room and gourmet kitchen, with the biggest island you've ever seen! This kitchen has our added sunroom and we've added an entire row of cabinets in the kitchen to make this area your "gathering place." Upstairs there are 4 bedrooms and a generous loft. The primary bedroom has dual sinks and a soaker tub & shower. This home has an unfinished 9ft basement with a wet bar pre-plumb for room to grow and entertain. Contact us today for more information or to schedule a community tour!

  • Address 3193 S BLUE HERON DR #606,
  • City Saratoga Springs,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84045
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/06 17:54:24 pm
  • Property ID: 2142582
  • Price: $724990
  • Property Size: 3929 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.21
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Fireplace Insert

School Details

  • Elementary School : Harbor Point Elementary
  • Elementary School District : Alpine
  • High School : Westlake
  • High School District : Alpine
  • Middle School : Lake Mountain
  • Middle School District: Alpine