Engel & Volkers Park City

  • $920000
  • $258.94/Sqft
1243 S 1040 E, Heber City, UT, 84032
  • Bathrooms
  • 3553
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built
For Sale
1243 S 1040 E, Heber City, UT, 84032
  • $920000
  • $258.94/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2142554
  • Bathrooms
  • 3553
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built

Description

Move-In Ready Features and Heber Valley Lifestyle. For those looking for a streamlined transition, this Brookside home offers the option to purchase furnishings via a separate bill of sale, making it a potentially turnkey solution for a primary residence or a secondary home. The property is well-suited for buyers who prioritize square footage, mountain views, and practical features like the RV pad over high-density resort living. By focusing on the strength of its location, the quality of its views, and its functional design, 1243 S 1040 East represents a high-value opportunity in the heart of Heber City's residential landscape.

  • Address 1243 S 1040 E,
  • City Heber City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84032
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/10 16:31:32 pm
  • Property ID: 2142554
  • Price: $920000
  • Property Size: 3553 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.28
  • Total Bedrooms: 3