EXIT Realty Success

  • $440000
  • $189.17/Sqft
12412 S DUET DR, Herriman, UT, 84096
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2326
  • Sq Ft
  • 2019
  • Year Built
For Sale
12412 S DUET DR, Herriman, UT, 84096
  • $440000
  • $189.17/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2142484
  • Townhouse
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2326
  • Sq Ft
  • 2019
  • Year Built

Description

Spacious, clean, and full of storage - this townhome offers more room than you'd expect. Enjoy oversized bedrooms, a large informal dining area, a spacious family room, bar seating at the kitchen counter, and a primary suite with two closets. The oversized second bedroom includes an extra-large walk-in closet, and the unfinished basement gives you room to add a bedroom, office, gym, or flex space. The 2-car garage also features extra hanging storage. Conveniently located near shopping, Mountain View Corridor, schools (including Salt Lake Academy: a Real Salt Lake Soccer Charter School), Herriman Rec Center and the Library.

  • Address 12412 S DUET DR,
  • City Herriman,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84096
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/05/08 20:30:47 pm
  • Property ID: 2142484
  • Price: $440000
  • Property Size: 2326 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Type: Townhouse
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning: 2110
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.03
  • Total Bedrooms: 3