Windermere Real Estate (Park City)

  • $1249000
  • $711.68/Sqft
1031 STATION LOOP RD, Park City, UT, 84098
  • Bathrooms
  • 1755
  • Sq Ft
  • 2001
  • Year Built
For Sale
1031 STATION LOOP RD, Park City, UT, 84098
  • $1249000
  • $711.68/Sqft

Overview

Property ID: 2142430
  • Bathrooms
  • 1755
  • Sq Ft
  • 2001
  • Year Built

Description

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and mountain living in this delightful home located in the sought-after Blackhawk Station neighborhood within the Park City School District. Boasting 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this two-story home features bright, inviting spaces filled with natural light, creating a warm atmosphere ideal for both daily living and entertaining. Recent updates, including a new roof, kitchen appliances, furnace and fresh carpet, add exceptional value and peace of mind. With a two-car garage, a cozy patio, and an easy-to-maintain yard, this property is perfect for relaxing after enjoying Park City's renowned trails and ski resorts. Conveniently situated near Kimball Junction's shopping, dining, schools, and freeway access, this home is an excellent choice for a primary residence, mountain retreat, or long-term investment.

  • Address 1031 STATION LOOP RD,
  • City Park City,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84098
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/03/11 18:32:39 pm
  • Property ID: 2142430
  • Price: $1249000
  • Property Size: 1755 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.08
  • Total Bedrooms: 3