Black Diamond Realty

  • $560000
  • $177.66/Sqft
711 W 660 S, Tooele, UT, 84074
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3152
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built

Overview

Property ID: 2142263
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 3152
  • Sq Ft
  • 2022
  • Year Built

Description

Fully finished and completely separate basement apartment (ADU) - the ultimate advantage for multigenerational living, private guest space, or strong rental income potential to help pay off your mortgage. Beyond the income opportunity, this newer home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Enjoy a spacious 3-car garage, expansive living areas designed for modern lifestyles, and a chef-inspired kitchen featuring an oversized pantry built for real everyday use. Whether you're looking for a smart investment or a long-term home with built-in flexibility, this property delivers versatility, practicality, and lasting value. *BASEMENT/ADU CURRENTLY TENANT-OCCUPIED* Tenants are willing to vacate upon an accepted offer, or buyers may keep them in place with current rents of $1,600/month. Please note that home is virtually staged and The home is currently tenant-occupied, so showing condition may vary.

  • Address 711 W 660 S,
  • City Tooele,
  • Zip/Postal Code 84074
  • Area US,

Details

Updated on 2026/04/21 01:16:24 am
  • Property ID: 2142263
  • Price: $560000
  • Property Size: 3152 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Active
  • Style: Stories: 2

Additional details

  • Brokerage Commission:
  • Zoning:
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Lot Size In Acres: 0.17
  • Total Bedrooms: 6